Swim.by


European Masters, European Masters Tour, European Masters Swimming

European Running Tour, Running, European Running

European Triathlon Tour, European Triathlon Calendar

Seniors Tennis Tour, Tennis Seniors Calendar



Enea 5150 Warsaw Triathlon 2019, www.swim.by, 5150 Warsaw Triathlon, 5150 Warsaw

 




Igor Kozlovskij and Regina Sych - the winners of the Riga Amber Cup 2018 in Latvia

Igor Kozlovskij, Regina Sych, Riga Amber Cup 2018

17-18 February 2018 in the capital of Latvia was a big international tournament in masters swimming «Riga Amber Cup». These competitions for 10 years unite the athletes of age groups and have a rank of the Baltic Open Masters Swimming Championships.


244 swimmers from 10 nations competed for main awards in general classification at the Daugava Sports Center in Riga city. The original 25-meters pool with 6 lanes became the arena for teams from Latvia, Lithuania, Estonia, Sweden, Finland, Russia, Ukraine, Belarus, Poland and Czech Republic.

Igor Kozlovskij, Regina Sych, Riga Amber Cup 2018, www.swim.by, Riga Masters Swimming, Winners Riga Amber Cup, Masters Swimming Results, Swim.by


The absolute champion among men in the general classification was Igor Kozlovskij (M25-29) from Lithuania (Klaipedos plaukimo klubas).

Igor Kozlovskij, Regina Sych, Riga Amber Cup 2018, www.swim.by, Riga Masters Swimming, Winners Riga Amber Cup, Masters Swimming Results, Swim.by


Igor won a 50, 100, 200m breaststroke and 200m medley. He has the maximum amount of points at two distances: 200m Breaststroke (2:14.92 – 1079 pts) and 100m breaststroke (1:00.70 – 1067 pts).

Igor Kozlovskij, Regina Sych, Riga Amber Cup 2018, www.swim.by, Riga Masters Swimming, Winners Riga Amber Cup, Masters Swimming Results, Swim.by


Among the best women was Regina Sych (W30-34) from Russia (The Pregel of Kaliningrad).

Igor Kozlovskij, Regina Sych, Riga Amber Cup 2018, www.swim.by, Riga Masters Swimming, Winners Riga Amber Cup, Masters Swimming Results, Swim.by


Regina won a 50m freestyle (26.74 – 934 pts.) and 100m freestyle (58.57 – 944 pts.).

Igor Kozlovskij, Regina Sych, Riga Amber Cup 2018, www.swim.by, Riga Masters Swimming, Winners Riga Amber Cup, Masters Swimming Results, Swim.by


TOP-10 Men | Riga Amber Cup 2018

1. Igor Kozlovskij ⇒ 2146 points
2. Sigitas Katkevicius ⇒ 2121 pts.
3. Edgars Ozolins ⇒ 1992 pts.
4. Eugenijus Rakitinas ⇒ 1899 pts.
5. Viacheslav Semhaikin ⇒ 1878 pts.
6. Ilja Kolesnikovs ⇒ 1870 pts.
7. Siarhei Aliashkevich ⇒ 1834 pts.
8. Rafal Skoskiewicz ⇒ 1830 pts.
9. Andrzej Waszkewicz ⇒ 1792 pts.
10. Aleksandr Batistsev ⇒ 1757 pts.


Igor Kozlovskij, Regina Sych, Riga Amber Cup 2018, www.swim.by, Riga Masters Swimming, Winners Riga Amber Cup, Masters Swimming Results, Swim.by

Igor Kozlovskij, Regina Sych, Riga Amber Cup 2018, www.swim.by, Riga Masters Swimming, Winners Riga Amber Cup, Masters Swimming Results, Swim.by


TOP-10 Women | Riga Amber Cup 2018

1. Regina Sych ⇒ 1878 points
2. Elena Babikova ⇒ 1877 pts.
3. Aida Vilimiene ⇒ 1823 pts.
4. Natalia Aleshchenko ⇒ 1816 pts.
5. Eve Virkkunen ⇒ 1778 pts.
6. Liubov Bezruchenko ⇒ 1777 pts.
7. Inga Tcarkova ⇒ 1746 pts.
8. Irina Vaitone ⇒ 1726 pts.
9. Erika Bespalko ⇒ 1639 pts.
10. Johanna Kara ⇒ 1605 pts.


Igor Kozlovskij, Regina Sych, Riga Amber Cup 2018, www.swim.by, Riga Masters Swimming, Winners Riga Amber Cup, Masters Swimming Results, Swim.by

Igor Kozlovskij, Regina Sych, Riga Amber Cup 2018, www.swim.by, Riga Masters Swimming, Winners Riga Amber Cup, Masters Swimming Results, Swim.by


TOP-10 Team | Riga Amber Cup 2018

1. Rigas Kipsalas PK I ⇒ 352 points
2. Meisterujumise U-Klubi ⇒ 340 pts.
3. Rigas Kipsalas PK II ⇒ 294 pts.
4. Kauno meistru ir neigaliuju klubas Takas ⇒ 291 pts.
5. Klaipedos plaukimo klubas ⇒ 278 pts.
6. Valmieras PK Aqua ⇒ 237 pts.
7. PK Champions ⇒ 198 pts.
8. Marijampoles sporto klubas Torpedos ⇒ 163 pts.
9. Pregel Kaliningrad ⇒ 124 pts.
10. Rezeknes pilseta ⇒ 83 pts.


Igor Kozlovskij, Regina Sych, Riga Amber Cup 2018, www.swim.by, Riga Masters Swimming, Winners Riga Amber Cup, Masters Swimming Results, Swim.by


Thanks to everybody – organizers (personal thanks to Janis Plotnieks), to each participants, spectators and partners for your support of this great masters swimming meet in Latvia!

Janis Plotnieks, Riga Amber Cup 2018, www.swim.by, Riga Masters Swimming, Winners Riga Amber Cup, Masters Swimming Latvia, Swim.by


See you in Riga Amber Cup again in February, 2019!

Janis Plotnieks, Riga Amber Cup 2018, www.swim.by, Riga Masters Swimming, Winners Riga Amber Cup, Masters Swimming Latvia, Swim.by


© Swim.by   via   EMG


Baltic Open Masters Swimming Championships, Результаты, Riga Amber Cup 2018, Results


Baltic Open Masters Swimming Championships, Riga Amber Cup 2018


Swim.by


Sports Reviews:


The winners of Warsaw Masters Open 2017
Warsaw Masters Open 2017, Masters Swimming, Poland Swimming, Swim.by


Warsaw Open 2017
Warsaw Open 2017, Poland Masters Swimming, Masters Championships, Swim.by


Training camp of the club Swimmpower Prague in Slovakia
Training camp of the club Swimmpower Prague in Slovakia, Swim.by


5 good exercises to strengthen your swimming
Swimming exercises, swimming training, swimming workout, swim fitness, swim tips, Swim.by


The Benefits of Swimming
The Benefits of Swimming, Swimming, Swim, swimming training, swim tips, EMG Swimming, Swim.by


2017 European SC Swimming Championships
2017 European SC Swimming Championships, EMG, Swim.by


EuroSwim 2017: Winners & Results
EuroSwim 2017: Winners, Results, 2017 European Short Course Swimming Championships, Swim.by


European Short Course Swimming Championships 2019
Glasgow 2019,  European Short Course Swimming Championships 2019, British Swimming, www.swim.by


Birmingham 2022: soul of the Commonwealth Games
Birmingham 2022, Commonwealth Games, EMG Sport, Swim.by


2018 European Championships
2018 European Championships, 2018 European Triathlon Championships, Swim.by

 

Running.by, European Running, World Running

Susz Triathlon 2019, Ironman Triathlon Susz, Sprint Triathlon Susz, Aquathlon Susz, Triathlon Susz 2019

RESO Suwalki Bieg 2019, Suwałki Bieg, Suwalki Run, RESO Suwałki 10,5

Challenge Prague 2019, Challenge Prague Triathlon 2019

ETU European Triathlon Sprint Championships 2019

Triathlon IRONMAN Gdynia 2019, Triathlon IRONMAN Poland 2019

Triathlon IRONSTAR Kaliningrad 2019

TRANSALPINE RUN, Transalpine Run 2019

Winter Swimming World Championships 2020, Winter Swimming World Championships Bled Slovenia 2020

Riga Amber Cup 2020, Masters Swimming

Lodz Marathon 2020, DOZ Maraton Łódź 2020

Białystok Half Marathon 2020, Białystok Półmaraton 2020

GRAN FONDO GDYNIA 2020, Gran Fondo Gdynia

Masters Cycling